Latest topics
» Laptop/Notebook Windows 7 anda jadi router Wi-Fi??
Tue Feb 21, 2012 10:58 pm by islamsyah

» Perkenalan
Tue Feb 14, 2012 2:31 pm by w1ndu_fu

» Poin & Reputasi??
Wed Oct 26, 2011 9:50 am by Devil666

» SMADAV PRO 8.6
Mon Sep 26, 2011 12:37 pm by w1ndu_fu

» HEX EDITOR FILE .EXE
Mon Sep 26, 2011 11:45 am by w1ndu_fu

» Naruto Manga
Mon Sep 26, 2011 11:42 am by w1ndu_fu

» K-ON!! OST Vol.1
Wed Aug 24, 2011 8:10 pm by sillylazyb0y

» Info Seputar Mobile Aplikasi
Sat Aug 13, 2011 1:05 pm by rahmadlado

» [SHARE] Photo2 Hasil Jepretan kamu
Mon Jul 04, 2011 7:42 pm by Administrator

» [Lounge] Video Video Lucu
Mon Jul 04, 2011 7:25 pm by Administrator

» [Lounge] Nintendo 3DS
Mon Jul 04, 2011 7:22 pm by Administrator

» [Lounge] Playstation Vita
Mon Jul 04, 2011 7:03 pm by Administrator


[K-Music] Co-Ed

View previous topic View next topic Go down

[K-Music] Co-Ed

Post by Waynez on Thu Oct 28, 2010 7:51 pm



Co-Ed (hangul : 남녀공학) is a South Korean 10-member mixed-gender pop group formed by Core Contents Media. They released their debut mini-album Too Late on September 30, 2010 and plan to release their debut mini album “Bbiribbom Bbaeribom” on October 22.
Label : Core Contents Media


MEMBERS!
Spoiler:
Soomi (수미)

Name: Lee Soomi (이수미)
Nickname: Shut-eye Soomi, Smile Soomi
Birthdate: March 3rd, 1989
Weight: 167CM
Height: 47KG
Blood Type: A
Education: Korea Aerospace University, Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations (Bachelors' Degree)
Hobbies: Shopping, watching movies, collecting shoes
Specialties: Costume design
Cyworld: [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
Company: Core Contents Media

Info:
- Auditioned and won SBS's "Young Jae Yook Sung Project" in 2001 but never became a trainee.
- Joined and released "Rebloom" with SeeYa in 2009; left SeeYa in 2010.

credit: naver
translated by: nathaniel @ coreclique

Spoiler:
Spoiler untuk Kwangheng (광행):

Name: Lee Kwang Heng (이광행)
Birthdate: January 20,1990
Height: 186 CM
Weight: 70KG
Company: Core Contents Media
Hobbies: Movie Appreciation, Imitations, Exercising, Reading
Specialties: Basketball, English

Info:
- Guest role in SBS "Coffee House" (2010)

credit: coreclique + naver




Spoiler:
Spoiler untuk Yoosung (유성):

Name: Kim Jungwoo (김정우)
Nickname: Sky Earth Yoosung
Birthdate: May 9, 1990
Weight: 62kg
Height: 181cm
Hobbies: Exercising, Guitar, Game, Shopping, Watching TV
Specialty: Soccer, Biking, Push-Ups
Company: Core Contents Media

credit: naver
translated by: princessjimyung @ coreclique





Spoiler:
Spoiler untuk Taewoon (태운):

Name: Woo Taewoon (우태운)
Nickname: Wise Taewoon (지혜태운)
Birthdate: May 11, 1990
Weight: 68KG
Height: 184CM
Hobbies: Composing songs, basketball, watching movies
Specialties: Painting, writing lyrics, Japanese

credit: coreclique + naver




Spoiler:
Spoiler untuk Kangho (강호):

Name: Park Yongsu (박용수)
Nickname: Hot Blooded Kangho (열혈강호)
Birthdate: December 14, 1991
Weight: 67KG
Height: 182CM
Hobbies: Watching movies, traveling, sports
Specialties: Golfing, performing





Spoiler:
Spoiler untuk Chanmi (찬미):

Name: Heo Chanmi (허찬미)
Birthdate: April 6th, 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 160cm
Weight: 46kg
Siblings: Sister
Education:
- High School: Anyang School of Arts studying Theater and Movies
Hobbies: Piano, shopping, watching movies
Specialties: Drums, Chinese
Company: Core Contents Media

Info:
- Former SM trainee (2004-2009)

cr: nathaniel (trans) @ coreclique + daum cafe




Spoiler:
Spoiler untuk Noori (누리):

Name: Kang Inho (강인오)
Nickname: Balance Noori
Birthdate: March 3rd, 1993
Weight: 184CM
Height: 70KG
Hobbies: Music Appreciation, Movie Appreciation, Caro
Specialty: Boxing, Basketball, Soccer, Computers
Company: Core Contents Media

Info:
Shares the birthday with leader Soomi

credit: naver
translated by: princessjimyung @ coreclique




Spoiler:
Spoiler untuk Hyoyoung (효영):

Name: Ryu Hyoyoung (류효영)
Birthdate: April 22nd, 1993
Siblings: Sister (Ryu Hwayoung of T-ara) and younger brother
Company: Core Contents Media
Education: Sungeul High School
Hobbies: Shopping, reading
Specialties: Cooking

Info:
- Won the Miss Cheonhyung 2010 Pagaent
- 2010 Namwon City ambassador
- Starred in KBS1 "Jungle Fish 2" in 2010

credit: naver
translated by: nathaniel @ coreclique





Spoiler:
Spoiler untuk Hye Won (혜원):

Name: Jin Hye Won (진혜원)
Birthdate: March 3rd, 1995
Weight: 46kg
Height: 168CM
Hobbies: Shopping, making cookies
Specialty: Jazz dance
Company: Core Contents Media

credit: naver
translated by: nathaniel @ coreclique



Spoiler:
Spoiler untuk Sungmin (성민):

Name: Choi Sungmin (최성민)
Nickname: Solid Sungmin
Birthdate: December 17th, 1995
Weight: 49kg
Height: 172cm
Hobbies: Drums, listening to music
Specialty: Poppin'
Company: Core Contents Media
avatar
Waynez
Moderator
Moderator

Posts : 502

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum